E&E RPCVs
S

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V   W   X  Y  Z

Click on the persons "Training group or start date" for more info.

Training group
or start date
Alvera Mehaffy Sabin Ethiopia VII ATP
Gerald V. Sack Ethiopia VI UCLA
Margaret St. John Ethiopia X In-country
Andre J. Salsedo Ethiopia IV
Edward D. Salt Ethiopia XI
Sarah Pentico Samuel Ethiopia VII ATP
Kym Samuels Ethiopia Reentry III
Janet Hoard Sanchez Ethiopia VII ATP
Clark Sand Ethiopia XIX
Laurie Sand Ethiopia XIX
Michael D. Sandler Ethiopia X St. Croix
(Mary E.) Mimi Radman Sands Ethiopia VI UCLA
Richard J. Sands Ethiopia VI UCLA
Lynn Y. Sanford Ethiopia X In-country
Michael A. Santarelli Ethiopia XIII
Gayle L. Sappington Ethiopia XI
Eileen Sunada Sarasohn Ethiopia III
Howard A. Sarasohn Ethiopia III
Maureen Sattan Eritrea III
Michael Sattan Eritrea III
Beverly Saubers unknown
John K. Saunders, Ph.D Ethiopia III
Wilford Saunders Ethiopia IV
Robert L. Savage Ethiopia I
Virginia Savage Ethiopia IV
Linda Jane Scanlon Ethiopia III
Libert F. Scaramelli Ethiopia IX
Russ Scarrier unknown
Carole L. Schaefer Ethiopia VI U of Utah
John C. Schafer Ethiopia II
Joel Schaffer Ethiopia XIX
Mary Lou Allen Scheibner Ethiopia III
Linda J. Longabough Scheid Ethiopia III
Mike Schemmel Ethiopia Reentry II
James B. Schermer Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Kenneth R. Scheublin Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Nancy J. Schewe Ethiopia XII
Stephen J. Schewe Ethiopia XII
Douglas C. Schiller Ethiopia II
Theoma Palmer Schiller Ethiopia III
Donald R. Schlenger Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Jacqueline M. Schlenger Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Jane G. Schlueter Ethiopia VI UCLA
Raymond A. Schlueter Ethiopia VI UCLA
William A. Schmick Ethiopia I
Noreen Schmidt Ethiopia XIX
Ted Schmidt Ethiopia XVIII
LaDena Robichaud Schnapper Ethiopia II
David L. Schneider Ethiopia VI UCLA
Kathleen C. Schneider Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Yvonne Schneider Ethiopia XVIII
Gary Schoofs Ethiopia XIX
Carl J. Schroeder Ethiopia X Maine
Diane F. Schroeder Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Harold Schroeder unknown
Judith Schroeder Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Stephen C. Schroeder Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Thomas E. Schroeder Ethiopia I
Mary Elizabeth Crockett Schroer Ethiopia III
Mary S. Gratiot Schultz Ethiopia VI UCLA
Sandy Schultz Ethiopia III
Kathryn H. Schultze Ethiopia II
Janet A. Schumacher Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Sarah Schuman Eritrea III
Mark W. Schuster Ethiopia XIV
Craig B. Schwab Ethiopia VI UCLA
Kathryn J. Schwartz unknown
Shawn Schwartz Ethiopia Reentry III
Iris Schwintzer Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Carol Scott Ethiopia VII UCLA
John S. Scott Ethiopia I
Marc S. Scott Ethiopia IV
Penelope Rude Scott Ethiopia IV
C. Russell Scoville Ethiopia I
David R. Scribner Ethiopia II
Laura F. Scully Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Frances Anderson Scura Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
E. David Seal, III Ethiopia III
Linda J. Scanlon Seal Ethiopia III
Kathleen M. Seaman Ethiopia X St Thomas
Kathleen M. Seaman-Cooke Ethiopia X St Thomas
Roland J. Sebacher Ethiopia I
Kenneth J. Secord Ethiopia XVI
Kevin Michael Sekins Ethiopia XI
Fred Seligson Ethiopia XIII
Richard R. Seppala Ethiopia VI U of Utah
William Seraile, Ph. D. Ethiopia II
Stephan Servais Ethiopia Reentry IV
Margaret E. Serwell Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Robert P. Setka Ethiopia X Maine
Dannette K. Seward Ethiopia Reentry I
Jeffrey L. Shannon Eritrea I
David Shapiro Ethiopia IV
Diane Williams Shapiro Ethiopia VII ATP
Harold S. Shapiro Ethiopia III
Howard S. Shapiro Ethiopia VII ATP
Jack J. Shapiro Ethiopia XIII
Marla Caplan Shapiro Ethiopia XIII
Richard Strawn Sharpe Ethiopia I
Dominick Shattuck Ethiopia Reentry I
Clare M. Shea Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Steve Sheffield Ethiopia XVIII
Susan (Sudy) Harris Shefter Ethiopia IV
Aysha Sheikh Ethiopia Reentry IV
Robyn Shelby Ethiopia XX
Jane Crane Sheldon Unknown
Susan Dee Shemet Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Kenneth F. Sheppard Ethiopia VI UCLA
Marilyn Franz Sheridan Ethiopia XX
Richard F. Sherman, Ph. D. Ethiopia X St Thomas
Lawrence Sherwood Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Virginia Sherwood Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Jeremiah Shey Ethiopia XIII
Patricia L. Shiner Ethiopia III
Susan Chance Shippey Ethiopia XI
Ellen Shively Ethiopia X St Thomas
Lois J. Shoemaker Ethiopia I
Terry E. Shoemaker Ethiopia I
Willis D. Shomo, Jr. Ethiopia X Maine
Jonathan E. Shopiro Ethiopia X Maine
Karen G. Shor Ethiopia VI UCLA
Gina Short Eritrea II
Laurence H. Shoup Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Patricia Ingle Shoup Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Eleanor L. Shumway Ethiopia III; Ethiopia X In-country
Arthur J. Siegal Ethiopia VII Cambridge
(Louis Herbert) Herb Siegel Ethiopia I
Louise Weissman Siegel Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Suzanne Siegel Ethiopia I
Warren Siegel Ethiopia VII U of Utah
William Siegel Ethiopia I
James R. Siemon Ethiopia XIV
Herbert Sigman Ethiopia I
Jim Silver Ethiopia Reentry IV
Stephen Silver Ethiopia II
Geraldine A. Simenstad Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Heather Simko Eritrea III
Joshua Simko Eritrea III
Kay Simmons Ethiopia I
Larry D. Simmons Ethiopia I
Peter C. Simons Ethiopia X Maine
Brenda Sinclair Eritrea III
Bethany G. Singer Ethiopia III
Mary Wheeles Singer Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Norman J. Singer Ethiopia III
William Sittig Ethiopia I
Andrea G. Skelley Ethiopia X In-counrty
Thomas L. Skelley Ethiopia X In-country
Henry Skelton Ethiopia IV
James W. Skelton, Jr. Ethiopia XIV
Melinda Skelton unknown
Robert J. Slattery Ethiopia III
Susan C. Slattery Ethiopia III
Donald D. Sleeman Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Margaret E. Sleeman Ethiopia VI U of Utah
David Sleeter Ethiopia X Maine
Sharon Ann Smart Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Alan D. Smith Ethiopia XVI
Beverly Ann Smith Ethiopia XVI
C.J. Smith Ethiopia IV
Charles Duryea Smith Ethiopia III
Cora Jean Smith Ethiopia IV
Dane Farnsworth Smith, Jr. Ethiopia II
Gwendolyn Smith Ethiopia XIX
Hoyt A. Smith Ethiopia I
Ian Smith unknown
Jeffrey L. Smith Ethiopia I
Jim Smith Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Judith Armayor Smith Ethiopia II
June Dickinson Smith Ethiopia II
Lynda B Smith Ethiopia X St Thomas
Marion M Smith Ethiopia I
Marsha T. Smith Ethiopia I
(Mary Judith) Judy Smith Ethiopia I
Maura T. Smith Ethiopia I
Maureen Smith unknown
Rita L. Smith Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Stephen R. Smith Ethiopia VIII
Marilyn Snyder Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Mike Snyder Ethiopia XVIII
Neal Sobania Ethiopia X St Thomas
Erich M. Sobota Ethiopia VII UCLA
Mary Elizabeth Sobota Ethiopia VII UCLA
Wanda A. Socha Ethiopia I
Gerald S. Solberg Ethiopia I
Sara Solberg Eritrea III
Philip L. Solodkin Ethiopia III
Gertrude A. Solomon Ethiopia II
Jim Solomon Ethiopia II
Marni J. Sommer Eritrea I
Gloria Somple Ethiopia I
Jocelyn Songco Ethiopia Reentry II
Emmet Soper Ethiopia Reentry IV
Joanna E. Parelli Sorrentino Ethiopia III
Chantelle Soto Ethiopia Reentry IV
Phoebe Soule Transferred from Sierra Leone
Richard Soule Transferred from Sierra Leone
Roy Southworth Ethiopia XVI
Arlene Emmett Spacciante Ethiopia V
Emma (Kitty) Spalding Ethiopia XIX
Meredith A. Spangler Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Michael Spangler Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Joyce Ann (Joanie) Speer Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Karen Dawn Speicher Ethiopia XIX
Barbara Spence unknown
Justin Spence Eritrea III
Fern Coste Spies Ethiopia III
Roger Alton Sprague Ethiopia II
Alice Sprengle Ethiopia I
Douglas A. Springfield Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Jerry Dale Springston Ethiopia I
Kathy St. George Ethiopia Reentry I
Bob O. St. John Ethiopia XIV
Robert B. Stadelmann Ethiopia X Maine
Myron J. Staffelbach Ethiopia IX
Nelson K. Stahlman Ethiopia III
Barbara Anne Alpert Standley Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Wayne R. Stanton Ethiopia VI UCLA
David W. Staub Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Abby Staudt Ethiopia Reentry IV
John G. Stauffer Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Kenneth D. Stauffer Ethiopia I
Martha E. Stauffer Ethiopia I
Helen Elias Steel Ethiopia II
Philip Steffen Ethiopia XIX
Robert C. Steinglass Ethiopia XIX
Ronald P. Stenlake Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Mary Winslow Stephano, Ph.D. Ethiopia I
Margo BeVier Stern Transferred in from Nigeria
Nanci Stich Stern Ethiopia VII ATP
Charlotte Munroe Stetson Transferred in from Nigeria
Dennis Stetter Ethiopia IX
Ellen Wapnowitz Steuerman Ethiopia IV
Barry W. Stevens Ethiopia VII UCLA
Errol Stevens Ethiopia VII U of Utah
John Stevens Ethiopia X St. Croix
Julie T. Stevens Ethiopia VII UCLA
R. Carole Stevens Ethiopia XI
Libby Stevenson Ethiopia Reentry IV
Raymond W. Steveson Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Lynda Beth Stewart Ethiopia X St Thomas
Ronald Stewart Ethiopia X St Thomas
Sally Canby Stewart Ethiopia VII UCLA
Frank Stibel Ethiopia XVIII
Nanci Stich Ethiopia VII ATP
Michael E. Stichick Ethiopia III
Joyce Stinson unknown
Ray Stock unknown
John S. Stocton Ethiopia I
Anne N. Stoddard Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Dan Stoddard Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Marsha Smith Stone Ethiopia I
Richard Stone Ethiopia VII UCLA
Martha Stonequist Ethiopia I
Richard Stoner, Jr. Ethiopia X Maine
Linda Stopher Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Marc A. Strassburg Ethiopia XIV
Dana A. Strayer Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Robert Strayer Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Marilyn Mulvaney Streeter Ethiopia X St Thomas
Richard P. Stringer Ethiopia I
Michele Ann Strobridge Ethiopia VII UCLA
Linda Strohmeyer Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Karen A. Strom Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Peter M. Strom Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Lonia M. Strong Ethiopia I
Ilze Stundins Ethiopia VII ATP
Leslie Belk Sugrue Ethiopia XI
William Sugrue Ethiopia XI
Gerald Sulat Ethiopia XVIII
Almaz Zewdie Sullivan Ethiopia Reentry II
Dwight J. Sullivan Ethiopia XIII
Ellen Newmyer Sullivan Ethiopia X St Thomas
Frank E. Sullivan Ethiopia X St. Croix
Madonna Rauscher Sullivan Ethiopia I
Nancy Sullivan Ethiopia X
Robert S. Sullivan, Ph.D. Ethiopia X In-country
Janice Mortko Summers Ethiopia XX
Patricia A. Summers Ethiopia I
Marylyn Sumption Ethiopia XVI
Eileen Sunada Ethiopia III
William Suppnick Ethiopia II
Roger W. Surette Ethiopia VII U of Utah
James R. Sutherland Ethiopia III
John B. Sutherland Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Charles R. Sutton Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Saulius Suziedelis Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Daniel J. Svenconis Ethiopia X St Thomas
Lila Kay Swaffar Ethiopia X Maine
Robert C. Swaffar Ethiopia X Maine
Letitia Coolidge Swaine Ethiopia IV
Judy A. Swallow Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Bruce Swanton Ethiopia XVIII
John T. Swayze Ethiopia X St. Croix
Ray Lewis Sweany Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Patricia A. Swedas Ethiopia III
Jane Sweeney Ethiopia XVI
Earl Edward Swenerton Ethiopia X Maine
Marilea Swenson Ethiopia XVI
Susan E. Swertfager Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Sandra Swiderski Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Heather Switzer Ethiopia Reentry IV
Randall S. Sword, M.D. Ethiopia III
Thomas R. Syre Ethiopia XVIII
Thomas R. Syrewicz Ethiopia XVIII
Michelle A. Szepansky 1964
Patricia Swedas Sziklai Ethiopia III
Andrew Szumowski Ethiopia XX
Margaret Szumowski Ethiopia XX
Joseph Szurcsik Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Sign our guestbook   View our guestbook   Guestbook archive

Home | Volunteers | Stories | Photos | Ethiopia | Eritrea | Of Note | E&E RPCVs | Join | Library | Peace Corps | NPCA | SEARCH