E&E RPCVs
W

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V   W   X  Y  Z

Click on the persons "Training group or start date" for more info.

Training group
or start date
Howard Wade Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Joyce Wade Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Margaret Wagner Ethiopia I
Eric J. Wailes Ethiopia XVIII
Patricia C. Wainwright Ethiopia I
Rebecca A. Walden Ethiopia X Maine
Elizabeth Waldron Ethiopia VII UCLA
Sarah Waldron Ethiopia IV
Ben Walen Ethiopia Reentry III
Phil Walen unknown
Marion S. Walkden Ethiopia III
Philip J. Walkden Ethiopia III
Brenda James Walker 1965
Harry T. Walker Ethiopia VI UCLA
Lily Kay Walker Ethiopia X Maine
Marina Walker Ethiopia II
Gerald R. Walsh Transferred in from Nigeria training
John James Walsh Ethiopia VII UCLA
Robert G. Waltermire Ethiopia XIII
Jane Hyer Walton Transferred in from Nigeria
Ellen Wapnowitz Ethiopia IV
Haskell Ward Ethiopia II
Paul Ward Ethiopia II
Virginia Ward Ethiopia IV
Edgar C. Warren Ethiopia I
Kay S. Warren Ethiopia IV
Gayle Bradshaw Washburn Ethiopia II
Patricia Waterman Ethiopia VII UCLA
Robert Earl Watkins, Jr. Transferred in from Nigeria
Richard H. Watson Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Gloria Houston Way Ethiopia XIII
Linda Weaver Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Willie Mae Harris Webster Ethiopia I
Jonathan F. Wechsler Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Judy Wechsler Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Sandra Larson Weck Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Thomas L. Weck Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Olivie Lexine House Weeks Ethiopia III
R. Mark Weeks Ethiopia XVII
Willet Weeks Ethiopia X Maine
May T. Weems Ethiopia VIII
Roger J. Wehrell Ethiopia X Maine
Susan Kay Wehrell Ethiopia X Maine
Lynne Alkire Weikart Ethiopia III
Raymond R. Weil Ethiopia XIII
Samuel Weingart Ethiopia X St Thomas
Brian Weinrich Eritrea III
Gary B. Weinstein Ethiopia XIX
Marc Issac Weishaus Ethiopia X St Thomas
Paul F. Weissleder Ethiopia XX
Jerry Martin Weissman Ethiopia IX
James C. Welch Ethiopia XIX
Dorothy Lee Wells Ethiopia X Maine
Glenn Wells Ethiopia XVII
Helen Wells Ethiopia X St Croix
Laurence R. Wells Ethiopia X Maine
Theodore M. Wells Ethiopia X St Croix
Dorothy Wells-Zaid Ethiopia X Maine
Joseph Wendel Ethiopia II
Charles A. Wenner Ethiopia III
Valerie Wenner Ethiopia XVIII
Theodore Werdann Ethiopia IV
Rob Werge Transferred in from Nigeria training
Patrick Wesner Ethiopia Reentry III
Barbara Miller West Ethiopia XIII
Richard West Ethiopia X St. Croix
Susan A. West Ethiopia IX
Barbara J. Wetsig Ethiopia Reentry I
Beany Kogen Wezelman Ethiopia III
Judy Harris Whalen Transferred in from Nigeria
William H. Whalen Transferred in from Nigeria
John R. Wheat Ethiopia I
John Wheeler Ethiopia III
Valerie Wenner Wheeler Ethiopia XVIII
Roger Whitaker Ethiopia X St Thomas
Susan Frocken Whitaker Ethiopia X St Thomas
John V. Whitbeck Ethiopia X St. Croix
Philip Hughes Whitcomb Ethiopia X St Thomas
Judy L. White Ethiopia VI UCLA
Martha White Ethiopia X
(Warren) Michael White Ethiopia VI UCLA
William Thomas White Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Priscilla Whitehead Ethiopia II
John Whitehill Ethiopia X St. Croix
David W. Widing Ethiopia XVI
Karen Wiese Ethiopia XIX
Genevieve "Gigi" Ott Wietecha Ethiopia II
Julie C. Wigand Ethiopia IX
Allison Wigton Ethiopia III
William H. Wigton Ethiopia III
Joyce E. Wilburn Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
David P. Wiley Ethiopia I
Dorothy Wilkinson Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Andrew Williams Ethiopia VII Cambridge
David H. Williams Ethiopia I
Diane Williams Ethiopia VII ATP
Elizabeth Williams Ethiopia II
Frances Williams Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Gloria Williams Ethiopia V
Gwendolyn D. Clark Williams Ethiopia II
Karen Williams Ethiopia XII
Linda Verlee Williams Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Mrs. J.E. Williams unknown
Rachel Natalie Williams Eritrea I
Timothy W. Williams Ethiopia X St Croix
E. Thomas Williams, Jr. Ethiopia I
Lawrence E. Williamson Ethiopia XV
Julius Willis, Jr. Ethiopia VII U of Utah
Nancy J. Wilmeth Ethiopia III
Anita K. Wilson Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Charlotte Wilson Ethiopia I
Gary Loren Wilson Ethiopia I
James A. Wilson Ethiopia I
Jean Wilson Ethiopia XVI
Linda Hughes Wilson Ethiopia I
Richard A. Wilson Ethiopia XVI
Richard H. Wilson Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Peter A. Winkel Ethiopia I
John Winings Ethiopia XVI
Marion Nelson Winship Ethiopia X In-country
Peter Winship Ethiopia X In-country
Susan Shemet Winslow Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Mary Winter unknown
Nancy Guillet Winter Ethiopia I
Thomas Andres Winters Ethiopia VIII U of Utah
Patricia Wissler Ethiopia II
Jean C. Withrow Ethiopia VII UCLA
Michael Wittenbrink Transferred in from Nigeria
Sandra Wittenbrink Transferred in from Nigeria
(Richard) Keith Wittenstrom Ethiopia I
Dinah E. Wolfe Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Jackson Wolfe Ethiopia III
Karen Wolfe Ethiopia III
Catherine Johnson Wolrath Ethiopia X Maine
David C. Wolrath Ethiopia X Maine
Carolyn Wood Ethiopia I
Jeffrey K. Wood Eritrea I
Joseph Wood Ethiopia II
Mary L. Wood Ethiopia I
Patricia Krebsbach Wood Welsh Ethiopia II
Mary L. Wood-Glisson Ethiopia I
John B. Woodcock Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
John A. Woods Ethiopia VI U of Utah
Judith E. Woods Ethiopia III
Wilma Woods Ethiopia III
Jacqueline Woodson Ethiopia I
Larry Joe Workman Ethiopia XIV
Roberta Worrick Ethiopia XVI
Thomas Worrick Ethiopia XVI
Janet Worth Ethiopia VI UCLA
Douglas K. Worthington Ethiopia II
Gemma Hallet Woubishet Ethiopia X In-country
Andrea W. Wright Ethiopia I
David M. Wright Ethiopia XV
Lewis H. A. Wright Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Joyce Wudtke Ethiopia X St Thomas
Steve Wuerker Ethiopia XX
Diane Wukovitz Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Stephen Wukovitz Ethiopia VII Cambridge
Joyce N. Bray Wyanski Ethiopia III
Craig J. Wynn Ethiopia XVI
Ann Wytmans Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
John L. Wytmans Ethiopia VIII Littleton, Mass
Sign our guestbook   View our guestbook   Guestbook archive

Home | Volunteers | Stories | Photos | Ethiopia | Eritrea | Of Note | E&E RPCVs | Join | Library | Peace Corps | NPCA | SEARCH