E&E RPCVs

E & E RPCVs has contact info for all but those noted with "no contact information."

Please send a note to the webmaster:
To reconnect with anyone listed.
With corrections, additions or contact information for someone noted as "no contact information."
To add your email address so that people can contact you directly.
To add your website.

Can't find someone? Check the alphabetical llisting.

Ethiopia IX    1968–70

The following Peace Corps Volunteers trained in the summer of 1968. The group trained on St. Thomas, Virgin Islands and in-country at Jimma, Addis Ababa, or Dire Dawa.

Thanks to Spencer Fidler for sending a copy of the training group mug book and other helpful info.

Dates of Service
Site
Email & websites
Mary Anne Larson Baker 1968-70 Dessie, Wollo Prov
Karin A. Bascom 1968-70 Wurrabur; Choncho; Addis Ababa see Karin Bascom Culp
Lorraine D. Beauchesne 1968-70 Dire Dawa; Harar: Asmara see Lorraine Beauchesne Fidler
Mary E. Bruckenstein 1968-70 Addis Ababa see Mary Myers-Bruckenstein
Gregory Bull 1968-70 Agoula; Makale, Tigre
Patricia Dorrian Bull 1968-70 Makele, Tigre Prov
Charles N. Caldwell 1968-70 Ghimbi, Wollega no contact information
Mary J. Pelon Caldwell 1968-70 Ghimbi, Wollega Prov no contact information
Daniel Castelan 1968-70 Zewai, Shoa Prov
Sandra J. Cavendish 1968-70 Debre Marcos, Gojam Prov
Julie C. Wigand Costa 1968-70 Makele
John S. Cullison 1968-70 Ghimbi, Wollesa; Addis Ababa
Karin Bascom Culp 1968-69 Wurrabur; Choncho; Addis Ababa
Mike Culp 1968-69 Wurrabur; Awassa, Sidamo Prov; Felege Neway, Gamo Gofa Prov
Patricia Dorrian 1968-70 Makele, Tigre Prov see Patricia Dorrian Bull
Joel S. Edstrom 1968-70 Sulula, Wollo Prov
Seymour I. Eisenfeld 1968-70 Addis Ababa
Paul Alan Fahey 1968-71 Asmara, Eritrea
Lorraine Beauchesne Fidler 1968-70 Dire Dawa; Harar; Asmara Deceased
Spencer Daniel Fidler 1968-70 Asmara, Eritrea
Jeane Marie Vouk Frahm 1968-70 Debre Marcos, Gojam Prov no contact information
Luke (Dusty) Golobitsh 1968-70 Awash Natl. Pk.; Bale Natl. Pk.; Haik, Wollo; Dinshu, Bale-Goba dustyluke@mac.com
Patricia J. Hamilton 1968-70 Guennet, Shoa Prov see Patricia J. Hamilton Hulst
John Hartung, Ph.D. 1968-70 Ghimbi, Wollega Prov
H. Lamar Henderson 1968-71 Yirgalem, Sidamo Prov
Dennis Hermanson 1968-70 Addis Ababa no contact information
Sandra Tychsen Hermanson 1968-70 Addis Ababa see Sandra Tychsen
E. Merritt Hulst 1968-70 Guennet, Shoa Prov no contact information
Patricia J. Hamilton Hulst 1968-70 Guennet, Shoa Prov no contact information
Paul Jankura 1968- Wajofo, Gemu Gofa Prov
Mary Anne Larson 1968-70 Dessie, Wollo Prov see Mary Anne Larson Baker
James E. Lerager 1968-69 Adi Seharti, Tigre Prov
Bruce G. MacWithey 1968- Inditcho, Tigre Prov
Patrick T. McCue 1968-70 Txelooeh, Tigre Prov
Susan A. West McCue 1968-70 Asella, Arrusi Prov
Stephen O. Meyer 1968-71 Gimbi, Wollega
John Charles Morgan 1968-70 Addis Ababa
Mary Elizabeth Myers 1968-70 Addis Ababa see Mary Myers-Bruckenstein
Mary Myers-Bruckenstein 1968-70 Addis Ababa
Thomas Otto 1968-69 Addis Ababa
Mary J. Pelon 1968-70 Ghimbi, Wollega Prov see Mary J. Pelon Caldwell
Thomas D. Purdy 1968- Sulula, Wollo no contact information
Libert F. Scaramelli 1968-71 Abella, Sidamo Prov Deceased
Ellen Shively 1968-70 Asmara, Eritrea
Myron J. Staffelbach 1968-71 Agoula, Tigre Prov MJS250@msn.com
Dennis Stetter 1968-70 Endeber, Shoa Prov
James D. Templeton 1968-70 Metu, Illubabor Prov
Mary Anne Templeton 1968-70 Metu, Illubabor Prov
Sandra Tychsen 1968-70 Addis Ababa Sandra.tychsen
@gmail.com
Jeane Marie Vouk 1968-70 Debre Marcos,Gojam Prov see Jeane Marie Vouk Frahm
Jerry Martin Weissman 1968- Ghimbi, Wollega Prov
Susan A. West 1968-70 Asella, Arrusi Prov see Susan A. West McCue
Julie C. Wigand 1968- Makele, Tigre Prov see Julie C. Wigand Costa
Sign our guestbook   View our guestbook   Guestbook archive

Home | Volunteers | Stories | Photos | Ethiopia | Eritrea | Of Note | E&E RPCVs | Join | Library | Peace Corps | NPCA | SEARCH